A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »

School E-News App

If you have the facilities to subscribe to the school app or email updates it is important that you do so. Reminders, electronic notes, class requirements, and school newsletters will all be uploaded for your convenience. Also... Read more

Goals

What's Happening at LAPS!

Here are just some of the things happening at our school in the coming months. _________________________________________ _____________________________________________________... Read more

Public Speaking

Principal's Message Week 8

Multicultural Public Speaking Congratulations to our finalists who have represented LAPS at the Multicultural Public Speaking Competition. Jessica McGowan, Ned Woodhouse, Mia Graham and Sophie Thorley delivered their pre-pared... Read more

Lake Albert Public School is situated on the eastern foreshore of Lake Albert, Wagga Wagga. Adjacent parkland and Lake Albert Oval provide access for learning and recreational pursuits.
Calendar More details »
Previous  June 2017  Next
M T W T F S S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 League Tag skills
03:30PM

League Tag skills


from 03:30PM to 04:30PM

League Tag skills - Sporting Schools for those registered 3.30-4.30pm at school

P & C Meeting
07:30PM

P & C Meeting


from 07:30PM to 08:45PM

P & C Meeting 7.30pm in the Boardroom (office area) New families welcome!

7 8 Mortimer Shield Grand Final
All day

Mortimer Shield Grand Final


All day

Mortimer Shield Grand Final 9.30am-2.30pm - Mr Chapman

Rugby League skills
03:30PM

Rugby League skills


from 03:30PM to 04:30PM

Rugby League skills - Sporting Schools for those registered 3.30-4.30pm at school

9 Infants Assembly
02:30PM

Infants Assembly


from 02:30PM to 03:15PM

Infants Assembly K - 2 2.30pm-3.15pm 2B Presenting

Chess in the Library
03:15PM

Chess in the Library


from 03:15PM to 04:30PM

Chess in the Library 3.15-4.30pm

10 11
12 13 League Tag skills
03:30PM

League Tag skills


from 03:30PM to 04:30PM

League Tag skills - Sporting Schools for those registered 3.30- 4.30pm at school

14 UNSW Spelling
All day

UNSW Spelling


All day

UNSW Spelling in the Boardroom

15 Riverina Cross Country
All day

Riverina Cross Country


All day

Riverina Cross Country

UNSW Writing
All day

UNSW Writing


All day

UNSW Writing in the Boardroom

Rugby League skills
03:30PM

Rugby League skills


from 03:30PM to 04:30PM

Rugby League skills - Sporting Schools for those registered 3.30-4.30pm at school

16 Chess in Library
09:00AM

Chess in Library


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Chess in Library 3.15-4.30pm

Primary Assembly
02:30PM

Primary Assembly


from 02:30PM to 03:15PM

Primary Assembly 3-6 2.30pm-3.15pm 5C & 5L Performing

17 18
19 20 Boys PSSA Football (Soccer)
All day

Boys PSSA Football (Soccer)


All day

Boys PSSA Football (Soccer) Mr McGowan 10.40-2.45pm

21 Canteen Red Day and Beanies
All day

Canteen Red Day and Beanies


All day

Canteen Red Day and Beanies for Brain Cancer Fundraiser - a Gold Coin donation

22 23 Pyjama Mufti Day for LAPS Band
All day

Pyjama Mufti Day for LAPS Band


All day

Pyjama Mufti Day for LAPS Band

Red Ball Tennis Gala Day
All day

Red Ball Tennis Gala Day


All day

Red Ball Tennis Gala Day

Infants Assembly
02:30PM

Infants Assembly


from 02:30PM to 03:15PM

Infants Assembly K-2 2.30-3.15pm K6-S Presenting

+ 1 more event(s)
24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2